TURKISH CONSULATE DOCUMENTS FOR TOURIST / BUSINESSPERSON VISA TO TURKEY

• Please carefully read through the list below showing the specific conditions and required documents of the type of visa that you are planning to apply for. Do not continue your application unless you make sure that you meet all the conditions.
.

• To find out more about our visa regime, please read “General Visa Information for Foreigners” document that you can access through the link on the information note. If you are eligible to apply for an e-Visa, you will be notified by the system automatically and can directly shift to our e-Visa system by just clicking on Proceed to e-Visa.
.
.
FOR NATIONALS WHO NEED WORK PERMIT TO TURKEY PROCEDURE http://residencepermitturkey.com/invitiation-letter-visa-deny-and-deported-from-turkey/
.

 

Type of Visa Requested: Tourist / Businessperson
.
Visa Conditions
.

  1. If you have an invitation letter from person(s) in Turkey, before submitting your invitation to Turkish consulate, make sure that the letter includes the inviting person’s TR Identity / Citizenship Number, detailed personal identification, the list of invitees, permanent addresses, contact numbers, length and purpose of stay and inviting person’s affinity with the applicant. If the inviting side is an organization or a company, tax registration certificate of the organization will be required, the inviting organization / authority is required to provide assurances for covering food and accommodation expenses. The applicant is required to have sufficient and/or regular remunerations.
    .
  2. Any piece of data submitted here may be processed and stored in database accessible to the relevant Turkish authorities in accordance with their respective mandates.
    .
  3. I undertake to legally exit Turkey before / upon the expiry of the visa.
    .
  4. Visa Application Form duly filled, submitted on the online system, printed and signed by the applicant. (CNIC number,father and mother names, complete presidential and host (if applicable) addresses are must).
    .
  5. Passport / travel document valid for at least 6 months as from the date of your arrival in Turkey[codepeople-post-map]
    .
  6. Copies of the recent and old passports along the used pages concerning visa entry and exit stamps (If it is relevant)
    .
  7. Two (2) recent colored biometric photographs of the applicant with the size of 5×5 cm and white background
    .
  8. Travel health insurance certificate covering the minimum of Euros 30.000, the period of stay in Turkey and the repatriation costs as well
    .
  9. Polio vaccination certificate from the Government Hospitals or the authorized laboratories (The validity of the vaccination should cover the travel period and the vaccination’s date should not be more than one year old)
    .
  10. Copy of the flight reservation (Reservation only, not the ticket)
    .
  11. Copy of the hotel reservation (Reservation only) or invitation letter (Individual invitation letter should be prepared by the public Notary).
    .
  12. Invitation letter from the company / institution in Turkey or registration document on attending an event (For business, commerce, conference, seminer, meeting, festival, fair or exibition purposes only)
    .
  13. Employment letter stating the name, position, salary, profession or type of skill (if there is any) from the company (if there is any)
    .
  14. Bank account maintenance certificate and original bank statements of the last three months which are signed and stamped by the bank officer.
    .
  15. Chamber of Commerce membership certificate (if there is any) and recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce or from the Association (If there is any)
    .
  16. Consent letter of the applicant for verification of documents
    .
  17. Professional Qualification Certificate from the board of the professional organization / Skill Certificate from the related association stating the name, position, salary, profession or type of skill (if there is any)
    .
  18. Original family civil registration act (if the family travels together)
    .
  19. E-Visa copy / copies (if the applicant accompanied by any person who has a valid Turkish E-Visa)
    .
    .
    .

Purpose of Trip: Touristic Visit
.

• Documents listed below are required by the Turkish consulate for processing your application. The list is specifically compiled in accordance with your purpose of visit. To affirm that you can provide each of them.
.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS
.

  1. Biometric Photo
    .
  2. Documents attesting to the income status of the applicant and inviting person
    .
  3. Flight Reservation
    .
  4. Hotel Booking or Invitation
    .
  5. Supporting document on the applicant’s commitment to return (Land registry, business certificate, salary table, bank account statement)
    .
  6. Travel health insurance certificate covering the minimum of Euros 30.000, the period of stay in Turkey and the repatriation costs as well
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .