FOREIGNERS TO COME IN TURKEY

.
.
.
Foreigners who have arrived at the border gates to enter into Turkey and do not have passport or travel document valid for at least sixty days as of expiration date of the visa, visa exemption, residence or work permit will not enter into Turkey.
.
Pursuant to the Article 18 of the Law 6458 on Foreigners and International Protection, foreigners are obliged to “carry passport or travel document valid for at least 60 (sixty days) as of expiration date of visa, visa exemption, residence or work permit” to enter into Turkey.
.
Apply here for Electronic Visa online fast and easy http://evisa.gov.tr
.
Apply here for Sticker Visa at Turkish Consulate/Embassy in your country http://visa.gov.tr
.
.
Revised Jun 2017 – Resource, Directorate General of Migration Management Turkey
.
.

pinit fg en rect red 28 - FOREIGNERS TO COME IN TURKEY

(Visited 1 visits today)